Privacy Statement

Kaupapahere tūmataiti

This privacy policy describes how Oasis Education deals with your personal information, and how we protect your privacy.

Your privacy

Our commitment to your privacy

We respect your right to privacy and your right to view and update the personal information we hold about you. We are committed to protecting your privacy when you visit our site or contact us in any way.

We will only deal with your personal information in accordance with the Privacy Act 1993 and this privacy policy.

Your personal information

Collecting your personal information

If you access any of our services (including responding to our campaigns, contacting us with a business / teaching enquiry or signing up for our newsletters), you will need to provide us with some or all of the following personal information:

  • Your name.
  • Your email address.
  • Your phone number.
  • Your residential or postal address.
  • Other relevant information (qualifications / work history etc).

Collectively, this is known as your “personal information”.

Using your personal information

We collect and use your personal information to:

  • Provide you with the appropriate work opportunities and services you sign up for or enquire about.
  • Administer your ongoing membership with Oasis Education efficiently.

Changing your personal information

You have the right to view and change any personal information we hold about you at any time.

You can contact Oasis Education on 09 8158152 or alternatively, you can contact us at [email protected]

Our difference

We, at Oasis Education take pride in, and are fully committed to providing the best possible service, support and follow up to schools and teachers. In all our dealings with the education community in New Zealand and internationally we are motivated by a clear vision: to contribute to the future of education.

Get in touch

599 New North Road,
Kingsland, Auckland

Accredited

Sponsoring